Breaking News

Visa Information for Benin

Visa Information

Most nationalties need a visa.
Passport and visa required.
Visa for stay up to 36 months, requires a fee, 2 application forms, 2 photos, proof of yellow fever vaccination, proof of return/onward transportation (guarantee from employer, travel agency, or photocopy of round trip ticket) and letter of guarantee from bank.

Documentation requirements differ by embassy.

You will require the following;
A valid passport over the 60 days of the period of stay granted;
Two (02) photographs of identity;
And of course some money, $80 to $150

Visa information for Benin