Breaking News

Visa Information for Congo, Democratic Republic of the (Zaire)

Visa Information

Everyone need a visa and you may need an invitation depending on where you apply for the visa.

You will need:
A valid passport and US$115 +
Two applications forms properly filled out; date and signed by the applicant.
Two recent identical passport photos
International certificates of vaccination showing proof of immunity against yellow fever ( valid within six months).

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of The Congo

Visa application form and information