Breaking News
recent
SA Blog Awards Badge

All 2016 -2017 ABSA Premiership PSL Fixtures

ABSA Premiership PSL Fixtures


Find out about 2016-2017 premier league schedules, kick-off times, match locations and more

For information on the 2016-2017 Absa Premiership Soccer League,This is the official PSL match schedule.
Established in 1996, the PSL is the foremost soccer league in South Africa and has raised the bar for competition in Mzansi, affording talented young players the opportunity to put their best foot forward and, hopefully, catch the eye of international clubs.
The tourney’s format sees 16 clubs take each other on twice during the season – from August 2016 to May 2017. Sides play each other once at their home stadium and once at the opponent’s. Teams play a total of 30 games each in a bid to accumulate points: three points are awarded for a win, one for a draw and none for a loss. These points determine the teams’ spot on the log, and after the final game, the soccer club in last place is automatically relegated to the lower leagues.
Below is the fixtures schedule for the first half of the 2016-2017 soccer season. 

2016-2017 ABSA PREMIERSHIP PSL SOCCER SCHEDULE
DATE
MATCH
TIME
VENUE
AUGUST 2016
23 Aug
Bidvest Wits vs. Kaizer Chiefs
7:30pm
Bidvest Stadium
23 Aug
Bloemfontein Celtic vs. Maritzburg United
7:30pm
Dr Molemela Stadium
23 Aug
Baroka FC vs. Ajax Cape Town
7:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
23 Aug
Cape Town City vs. Polokwane City
7:30pm
Cape Town Stadium
24 Aug
Platinum Stars vs. SuperSport United
7:30pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
24 Aug
Chippa United vs. Free State Stars
7:30pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
24 Aug
Orlando Pirates vs. Golden Arrows
7:30pm
Orlando Stadium
SEPTEMBER 2016
13 Sep
Ajax Cape Town vs. Orlando Pirates
7:30pm
Cape Town Stadium
13 Sep
Polokwane City vs. Bidvest Wits
7:30pm
Old P Mokaba Stadium
13 Sep
Highlands Park vs. Baroka FC
7:30pm
Makhulong Stadium
14 Sep
Kaizer Chiefs vs. Platinum Stars
7:30pm
FNB Stadium
14 Sep
SuperSport United vs. Chippa United
7:30pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
14 Sep
Golden Arrows vs. Cape Town City
7:30pm
Prince Magogo Stadium
14 Sep
Free State Stars vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
7:30pm
Goble Park
14 Sep
Maritzburg United vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
7:30pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
20 Sep
Orlando Pirates vs. Cape Town City
7:30pm
Orlando Stadium
20 Sep
Ajax Cape Town vs. Polokwane City
7:30pm
Cape Town Stadium
20 Sep
Baroka FC vs. Bidvest Wits
7:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
21 Sep
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Platinum Stars
7:30pm
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
21 Sep
Chippa United vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
7:30pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
21 Sep
Free State Stars vs. Golden Arrows
7:30pm
Goble Park
21 Sep
Maritzburg United vs. SuperSport United
7:30pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
21 Sep
Highlands Park vs. Kaizer Chiefs
7:30pm
Makhulong Stadium
23 Sep
Cape Town City vs. Ajax Cape Town
8pm
Cape Town Stadium
24 Sep
Platinum Stars vs. Baroka FC
3pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
24 Sep
Polokwane City vs. Highlands Park
3pm
Old P Mokaba Stadium
24 Sep
Kaizer Chiefs vs. Maritzburg United
6pm
FNB Stadium
24 Sep
Bidvest Wits vs. Orlando Pirates
8:15pm
Bidvest Stadium
24 Sep
SuperSport United vs. Free State Stars
8:15pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
25 Sep
Chippa United vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
3pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
25 Sep
Bloemfontein Celtic vs. Golden Arrows
3pm
Dr Molemela Stadium
27 Sep
Orlando Pirates vs. Platinum Stars
7:30pm
Orlando Stadium
27 Sep
Maritzburg United vs. Polokwane City
7:30pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
27 Sep
Highlands Park vs. Cape Town City
7:30pm
Makhulong Stadium
28 Sep
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
7:30pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
28 Sep
Golden Arrows vs. SuperSport United
7:30pm
Prince Magogo Stadium
28 Sep
Ajax Cape Town vs. Bidvest Wits
7:30pm
Cape Town Stadium
28 Sep
Free State Stars vs. Kaizer Chiefs
7:30pm
Goble Park
28 Sep
Baroka FC vs. Chippa United
7:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
OCTOBER 2016
15 Oct
Platinum Stars vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
3:30pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
15 Oct
Free State Stars vs. Maritzburg United
3:30pm
Goble Park Stadium
15 Oct
Golden Arrows vs. Chippa United
3:30pm
Prince Magogo Stadium
15 Oct
Kaizer Chiefs vs. Ajax Cape Town
6pm
FNB Stadium
15 Oct
Bidvest Wits vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
8:15pm
Bidvest Stadium
15 Oct
Cape Town City vs. Baroka FC
8:15pm
Cape Town Stadium
16 Oct
Polokwane City vs. Orlando Pirates
3:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
16 Oct
SusperSport United vs. Highlands Park
3:30pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
26 Oct
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Highlands Park  
7:30pm
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
28 Oct
Chippa United vs. Platinum Stars
8pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
28 Oct
Maritzburg United vs. Golden Arrows
8pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
29 Oct
Orlando Pirates vs. Kaizer Chiefs
3:30pm
Orlando Stadium
29 Oct
Ajax Cape Town vs. SuperSport United
8:15pm
Cape Town Stadium
30 Oct
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Cape Town City
3:30pm
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
30 Oct
Baroka FC vs. Polokwane City
3:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
30 Oct
Highlands Park vs. Free State Stars
3:30pm
Makhulong Stadium
NOVEMBER 2016
1 Nov
SuperSport United vs. Orlando Pirates
7:30pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
1 Nov
Bidvest Wits vs. Chippa United
7:30pm
Bidvest Stadium
2 Nov
Golden Arrows vs. Platinum Stars
7:30pm
Prince Magogo Stadium
2 Nov
Cape Town City vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
7:30pm
Cape Town Stadium
2 Nov
Kaizer Chiefs vs. Baroka FC
7:30pm
FNB Stadium
2 Nov
Free State Stars vs. Ajax Cape Town
7:30pm
Goble Park
2 Nov
Polokwane City vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
7:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
2 Nov
Maritzburg United vs. Highlands Park
7:30pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
19 Nov
Chippa United vs. Cape Town City
3:30pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
19 Nov
Baroka FC vs. SuperSport United
3:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
19 Nov
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Kaizer Chiefs
3:30pm
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
19 Nov
Orlando Pirates vs. Free State Stars
6pm
Orlando Stadium
19 Nov
Platinum Stars vs. Bidvest Wits
8:15pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
19 Nov
Ajax Cape Town vs. Maritzburg United
8:15pm
Cape Town Stadium
20 Nov
Bloemfontein Celtic vs. Polokwane City
3:30pm
Dr Molemela Stadium
20 Nov
Highlands Park vs. Golden Arrows
3:30pm
Makhulong Stadium
22 Nov
Cape Town City vs. Maritzburg United
7:30pm
Cape Town Stadium
22 Nov
Chippa United vs. Orlando Pirates
7:30pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
22 Nov
Platinum Stars vs. Ajax Cape Town
7:30pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
23 Nov
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Golden Arrows
7:30pm
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
23 Nov
Bidvest Wits vs. Highlands Park
7:30pm
Bidvest Stadium
23 Nov
Kaizer Chiefs vs. SuperSport United
7:30pm
FNB Stadium
23 Nov
Bloemfontein Celtic vs. Baroka FC
7:30pm
Dr Molemela Stadium
23 Nov
Polokwane City vs. Free State Stars
7:30pm
Old P Mokaba Stadium
29 Nov
Kaizer Chiefs vs. Cape Town City
7:30pm
FNB Stadium
29 Nov
SuperSport United vs. Bidvest Wits
7:30pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
29 Nov
Maritzburg United vs. Chippa United
7:30pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
30 Nov
Golden Arrows vs. Polokwane City
7:30pm
Prince Magogo Stadium
30 Nov
Ajax Cape Town vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
7:30pm
Cape Town Stadium
30 Nov
Free State Stars vs. Platinum Stars
7:30pm
Goble Park
30 Nov
Baroka FC vs. Orlando Pirates
7:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
30 Nov
Highlands Park vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
7:30pm
Makhulong Stadium
DECEMBER 2016
2 Dec
Bidvest Wits vs. Cape Town City
8pm
Bidvest Stadium
3 Dec
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Free State Stars
3:30pm
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
3 Dec
Platinum Stars vs. Polokwane City
3:30pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
3 Dec
Chippa United vs. Kaizer Chiefs
6pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
3 Dec
Orlando Pirates vs. Highlands Park
8:15pm
Orlando Stadium
3 Dec
Ajax Cape Town vs. Golden Arrows
8:15pm
Cape Town Stadium
4 Dec
Bloemfontein Celtic vs. SuperSport United
3:30pm
Dr Molemela Stadium
4 Dec
Baroka FC vs. Maritzburg United
3:30pm
New P Mokaba Satdium
13 Dec
Cape Town City vs. Platinum Stars
7:30pm
Cape Town Stadium
13 Dec
SuperSport United vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
7:30pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
13 Dec
Maritzburg United vs. Orlando Pirates
7:30pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
14 Dec
Kaizer Chiefs vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
7:30pm
FNB Stadium
14 Dec
Golden Arrows vs. Bidvest Wits
7:30pm
Prince Magogo Stadium
14 Dec
Free State Stars vs. Baroka FC
7:30pm
Goble Park
14 Dec
Polokwane City vs. Chippa United
7:30pm
Old P Mokaba Stadium
14 Dec
Highlands Park vs. Ajax Cape Town
7:30pm
Makhulong Stadium
16 Dec
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Orlando Pirates
3:30pm
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
16 Dec
Cape Town City vs. SuperSport United
6pm
Cape Town Stadium
17 Dec
Platinum Stars vs. Maritzburg United
3:30pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
17 Dec
Chippa United vs. Highlands Park
3:30pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
17 Dec
Bloemfontein Celtic vs. Ajax Cape Town
6pm
Dr Molemela Stadium
17 Dec
Bidvest Wits vs. Free State Stars
8:15pm
Bidvest Stadium
18 Dec
Kaizer Chiefs vs. Polokwane City
3:30pm
FNB Stadium
18 Dec
Baroka FC vs. Golden Arrows
3:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
20 Dec
Orlando Pirates vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
7:30pm
Orlando Stadium
20 Dec
Highlands Park vs. Platinum Stars
7:30pm
Makhulong Stadium
20 Dec
Maritzburg United vs. Bidvest Wits
7:30pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
21 Dec
Free State Stars vs. Cape Town City
7:30pm
Goble Park
21 Dec
SuperSport United vs. Polokwane City
7:30pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
21 Dec
Golden Arrows vs. Kaizer Chiefs
7:30pm
Moses Mabhida Stadium
21 Dec
Ajax Cape Town vs. Chippa United
7:30pm
Cape Town Stadium
21 Dec
Baroka FC vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
7:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
2017 ABSA PSL FIXTURES
The 2016-2017 PSL season continues with Cape Town City taking on Highlands Park on Tuesday, 7 February 2017. Ajax Cape Town's first match is against Cape Town City on Saturday, 11 February 2017.
2016-2017 ABSA PREMIERSHIP PSL SOCCER SCHEDULE
DATE
MATCH
TIME
VENUE
FEBRUARY 2017
7 Feb
Bidvest Wits vs. Ajax Cape Town
7:30pm
Bidvest Stadium
7 Feb
Cape Town City vs. Highlands Park
7:30pm
Cape Town Stadium
7 Feb
Kaizer Chiefs vs. Free State Stars
7:30pm
FNB Stadium
8 Feb
Platinum Stars vs. Orlando Pirates
7:30pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
8 Feb
Chippa United vs. Baroka FC
7:30pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
8 Feb
SuperSport United vs. Golden Arrows
7:30pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
8 Feb
Bloem. Celtic vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
7:30pm
Dr Molemela Stadium
8 Feb
Polokwane City vs. Maritzburg United
7:30pm
Old P Mokaba Stadium
11 Feb
Golden Arrows vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
3:30pm
Prince Magogo Stadium
11 Feb
Ajax Cape Town vs. Cape Town City
8:15pm
Cape Town Stadium
11 Feb
Maritzburg United vs. Kaizer Chiefs
8:15pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
12 Feb
Highlands Park vs. Polokwane City
3:30pm
Makhulong Stadium
14 Feb
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Chippa United
7:30pm
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
15 Feb
Orlando Pirates vs. Bidvest Wits
7:30pm
Orlando Stadium
15 Feb
Free State Stars vs. SuperSport United
7:30pm
Goble Park
15 Feb
Baroka FC vs. Platinum Stars
7:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
18 Feb
Golden Arrows vs. Free State Stars
3:30pm
Prince Magogo Stadium
18 Feb
Polokwane City vs. Ajax Cape Town
3:30pm
Old P Mokaba Stadium
18 Feb
Kaizer Chiefs vs. Highlands Park
6pm
FNB Stadium
18 Feb
Cape Town City vs. Orlando Pirates
8:15pm
Cape Town Stadium
18 Feb
Platinum Stars vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
8:15pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
18 Feb
SuperSport United vs. Maritzburg United
8:15pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
19 Feb
Bidvest Wits vs. Baroka FC
3:30pm
Bidvest Stadium
19 Feb
Bloemfontein Celtic vs. Chippa United
3:30pm
Dr Molemela Stadium
21 Feb
Highlands Park vs. SuperSport United
7:30pm
Makhulong Stadium
22 Feb
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Bidvest Wits
7:30pm
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
22 Feb
Bloemfontein Celtic vs. Platinum Stars
7:30pm
Dr Molemela Stadium
24 Feb
Chippa United vs. Golden Arrows
8pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
25 Feb
Orlando pirates vs. Polokwane City
3:30pm
Orlando Stadium
25 Feb
Ajax Cape Town vs. Kaizer Chiefs
8:15pm
Cape Town Stadium
26 Feb
Maritzburg United vs. Free State Stars
3:30pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
26 Feb
Baroka FC vs. Cape Town City
3:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
MARCH 2017
3 Mar
Bidvest Wits vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
8pm
Bidvest Stadium
3 Mar
Platinum Stars vs. Chippa United
8pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
4 Mar
Kaizer Chiefs vs. Orlando Pirates
3:30pm
FNB Stadium
4 Mar
Golden Arrows vs. Maritzburg United
6pm
Prince Magogo Stadium
4 Mar
Cape Town City vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
8:15pm
Cape Town Stadium
4 Mar
SuperSport United vs. Ajax Cape Town
8:15pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
5 Mar
Free State Stars vs. Highlands Park
3:30pm
Goble Park
5 Mar
Polokwane City vs. Baroka FC
3:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
7 Mar
Platinum Stars vs. Golden Arrows
7:30pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
7 Mar
Orlando pirates vs. SuperSport United
7:30pm
Orlando Stadium
15 Mar
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Polokwane City
7:30pm
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
15 Mar
Chippa United vs. Bidvest Wits
7:30pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
17 Mar
Ajax Cape Town vs. Free State Stars
8pm
Cape Town Stadium
18 Mar
Bloemfontein Celtic vs. Cape Town City
6pm
Dr Molemela Stadium
18 Mar
Baroka FC vs. Kaizer Chiefs
8:15pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
19 Mar
Highlands Park vs. Maritzburg United
3:30pm
Makhulong Stadium
APRIL 2017
1 Apr
Golden Arrows vs. Highlands Park
3pm
Prince Magogo
1 Apr
Polokwane City vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
3pm
Old P Mokaba Stadium
1 Apr
Free State Stars vs. Orlando Pirates
6pm
Goble Park
1 Apr
Cape Town City vs. Chippa United
6pm
Cape Town Stadium
1 Apr
Kaizer Chiefs vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
8:15pm
FNB Stadium
1 Apr
Maritzburg United vs. Ajax Cape Town
8:15pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
2 Apr
Bidvest Wits vs. Platinum Stars
3pm
Bidvest Stadium
2 Apr
SuperSport United vs. Baroka FC
3pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
11 Apr
Chippa United vs. Polokwane City
7:30pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
11 Apr
Orlando Pirates vs. Maritzburg United
7:30pm
Orlando Stadium
11 Apr
Baroka FC vs. Free State Stars
7:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
12 Apr
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. SuperSport United
7:30pm
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
12 Apr
Bidvest Wits vs. Golden Arrows
7:30pm
Bidvest Stadium
12 Apr
Platinum Stars vs. Cape Town City
7:30pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
12 Apr
Ajax Cape Town vs. Highlands Park
7:30pm
Cape Town Stadium
12 Apr
Bloemfontein Celtic vs. Kaizer Chiefs
7:30pm
Dr Molemela Stadium
14 Apr
Maritzburg United vs. Baroka FC
8pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
15 Apr
Golden Arrows vs. Ajax Cape Town
3pm
Prince Magogo Stadium
15 Apr
Polokwane City vs. Platinum Stars
3pm
Old P Mokaba Stadium
15 Apr
Kaizer Chiefs vs. Chippa United
6pm
FNB Stadium
15 Apr
Free State Stars vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
8:15pm
Goble Park
15 Apr
Highlands Park vs. Orlando Pirates
8:15pm
Makhulong Stadium
16 Apr
Cape Town City vs. Bidvest Wits
3pm
Cape Town Stadium
16 Apr
SuperSport United vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
3pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
25 Apr
Cape Town City vs. Kaizer Chiefs
7:30pm
Cape Town Stadium
25 Apr
Chippa United vs. Maritzburg United
7:30pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
25 Apr
Polokwane City vs. Golden Arrows
7:30pm
Old P Mokaba Stadium
26 Apr
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Ajax Cape Town
7:30pm
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
26 Apr
Bidvest Wits vs. SuperSport United
7:30pm
Bidvest Stadium
26 Apr
Platinum Stars vs. Free State Stars
7:30pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
26 Apr
Orlando Pirates vs. Baroka FC
7:30pm
Orlando Stadium
26 Apr
Bloemfontein Celtic vs. Highlands Park
7:30pm
Dr Molemela Stadium
28 Apr
Maritzburg United vs. Cape Town City
8pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
29 Apr
Free State Stars vs. Polokwane City
3pm
Goble Park
29 Apr
SuperSport United vs. Kaizer Chiefs
6pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
29 Apr
Orlando Pirates vs. Chippa United
8:15pm
Orlando Stadium
29 Apr
Golden Arrows vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
8:15pm
Prince Magogo Stadium
30 Apr
Ajax Cape Town vs. Platinum Stars
3pm
Cape Town Stadium
30 Apr
Baroka FC vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
3pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
30 Apr
Highlands Park vs. Bidvest Wits
3pm
Makhulong Stadium
MAY 2017
5 May
Platinum Stars vs. Highlands Park
8pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
5 May
Cape Town City vs. Free State Stars
8pm
Cape Town Stadium
6 May
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Baroka FC
3pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
6 May
Chippa United vs. Ajax Cape Town
3pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
6 May
Bloemfontein Celtic vs. Orlando Pirates
6pm
Dr Molemela Stadium
6 May
Bidvest Wits vs. Maritzburg United
8:15pm
Bidvest Stadium
6 May
Kaizer Chiefs vs. Golden Arrows
8:15pm
FNB Stadium
7 May
Polokwane City vs. SuperSport United
3pm
Old P Mokaba Stadium
9 May
Orlando pirates vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
7:30pm
Orlando Stadium
10 May  
Ajax Cape Town vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
7:30pm
Cape Town Stadium
10 May
SuperSport United vs. Cape Town City
7:30pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
10 May
Golden Arrows vs. Baroka FC
7:30pm
Prince Magogo Stadium
10 May
Free State Stars vs. Bidvest Wits
7:30pm
Goble Park
10 May
Polokwane City vs. Kaizer Chiefs
7:30pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
10 May
Maritzburg United vs. Platinum Stars
7:30pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
10 May
Highlands Park vs. Chippa United
7:30pm
Makhulong Stadium
20 May
Mamelodi Sundowns vs. Maritzburg United
3pm
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
20 May
Bidvest Wits vs. Polokwane City
3pm
Bidvest Stadium
20 May
Platinum Stars vs. Kaizer Chiefs
3pm
R Bafokeng Stadium
20 May
Cape Town City vs. Golden Arrows
3pm
Cape Town Stadium
20 May
Chippa United vs. SuperSport United
3pm
N Mandela Bay Stadium
20 May
Orlando Stadium vs. Ajax Cape Town
3pm
Orlando Stadium
20 May
Bloemfontein Celtic vs. Free State Stars
3pm
Dr Molemela Stadium
20 May
Baroka FC vs. Highlands Park
3pm
New P Mokaba Stadium
27 May
Kaizer Chiefs vs. Bidvest Wits
3pm
FNB Stadium
27 May
SuperSport United vs. Platinum Stars
3pm
Lucas Moripe Stadium
27 May
Golden Arrows vs. Orlando Pirates
3pm
Moses Mabhida Stadium
27 May
Ajax Cape Town vs. Baroka FC
3pm
Cape Town Stadium
27 May
Free State Stars vs. Chippa United
3pm
Goble Park
27 May
Polokwane City vs. Cape Town City
3pm
Old P Mokaba Stadium
27 May
Maritzburg United vs. Bloemfontein Celtic
3pm
Harry Gwala Stadium
27 May
Highlands Park vs. Mamelodi Sundowns
3pm
Makhulong Stadium
TICKETS FOR THE 2016-2017 ABSA PREMIERSHIP PSL MATCHES IN SOUTH AFRICAA list of ticket outlets are available via PSL.co.za, and prices vary according to game. visit m or Computicket.com to book your spot.
Khabza Mkhize

The Edge Search

The Edge Search a space for fresh information News, Events, Entertainment, Lifestyle, Fashion, Beauty, Inspiration , Gossip and Funn

Follow us
Twitter: @TheEdgeSearch
Facebook: fb/TheEdgeSearch
Instagram: @theedgesearch
Google+: +theedgesearch

Powered by Blogger.